• slide

Easton Elementary Moton Staff

 
You are welcome to email our staff from the list below by entering (without spaces) firstname, a period, lastname followed by @talbotschools.org
LEADERSHIP

 Sherry Bowen-Principal
 Catessa Cain-Asst. Principal

OFFICE MANAGER

 Kristen Mooney

SECRETARIES

Janet Nordike
Nancy Rampmeyer

SECRETARY/INTERPRETER

Janine Puma-Martinez

GUIDANCE COUNSELORS

Caroline Gopaul
Tara Blades

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kim Gibbons-Neff- SpeechTeacher
Lakisha Butler-Teacher
Kirstin Miller-Teacher
Kiersten Bahruth-Teacher
Terri Kearns-Teacher
Anne Miller-P3 Teacher
Jammie Yang-P3-Teacher
 

2ND GRADE

Amanda Brooks
Lesa Hughey-Teacher
Joni Kolakowski-Teacher
Heather Orr-Teacher
Michelle Sears-Teacher
Teresa Smith-Teacher
Jolyn Thompson-Teacher

3RD GRADE

Brittany Aita-Teacher
Lyndsey Bilbrough-Teacher
Marissa Carter-Teacher
Mellinee Casale-Teacher
Lisa Ensminger-Teacher
Emily Ray-Teacher
Olivia Rossbach-Teacher
 

4TH GRADE

Lynn Aleman-Teacher
Megan Shockley-Teacher
Christina King-Teacher
Joanna Morris-Teacher
Katherine Archer-Teacher
Emma Harrison-Teacher
Danielle White-Teacher

5TH GRADE

Kristy Ball-Teacher
Jeffrey S. Bell-Teacher
Karen Davis-Teacher
Katie Dunworth-Teacher
Michelle Mackall-Teacher
David Vitanovec-Teacher

Todd Stoker-Teacher


 

ELL

Melissa L. Schnaitman- Teacher
Tracey L. Smith-Teacher
Matthew Sevon-Teacher
Ashley Mowbray-Teacher
Allison R. Tipton-Teacher
Quanesha Miller-IA

SPECIALISTS

Zachary Wallace-P.E.-zwallace(at)talbotschools.org
Michael E.Butler-P.E.-mbutler(at)talbotschools.org
Anna Madachik-Art-amadachik(at)talbotschools.org
Jeremy Joseph-Art-jjoseph(at)talbotschools.org
Katherine Frase-Music-kfrase(at)talbotschools.org
Diane Thomas-Music-dthomas(at)talbotschools.org
RayeEllen Horner-Media- rhorner(at)talbotschools.org

TITLE 1

Carolyn T. Johnson-Reading
Leland McGuckin-Math
Katie C. White-Reading
Sue Zollinhofer-Reading

MATH COACH

Bridget Harper-Math Coach

LITERACY COACH

Amy Palmer-Literacy Coach

GIFTED AND TALENTED

Christopher Stecklair-Teacher

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Diane Vodak
Heather Knox
Deborah Phipps
JoyceLynne Dixon
Kimberly Mull
Corinn Gales

COMPUTER TECHNICIAN

Myra Flannary
Paul Florkewicz

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Ralph Potter-Head Custodian
Brian Ross-Custodian Foreman
Marcella Covington
Rebecca Jones

FAMILY LIAISON

Emily Moody

HEALTH SERVICES

Carol Mullins- LPN
Jennifer Willey-RN
Sherry Potter-Health Services
Taren Kirby-Tech.

CAFETERIA

Deborah A. Nixon-Manager

EASTERN SHORE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES

Mrs. Gaither Kyhos

HIGH ROAD

Kendal Allen