EMS Staff

Administration

Jodi Colman, Ph.D., Principal

Carolanne Burkhardt, Assistant Principal

Taren Nance, Assistant Principal

Jody Murdoch, School Manager

Victoria Jones, Office Manager

Angela Brooks, Attendance & Office Secretary

Guidance/Student Services

Pamela Burrows, Secretary

Kerry Brigerman, Counselor

Kindel Kimball, Counselor

Tonya Hayman, Instructional Assistant– Planning Room Coach

Melissa Johnson, Social Worker

Michelle Watson, ESPS

Security

Deputy Clint Bordley, School Resource Officer

Donald Cooper, School Security

Custodial Staff

Wayne Cooper, Custodian

Tammi Daff, Custodian

Rowena Potter, Custodian

Harry Seldon, Night Foreman

School Health & Wellness

Wendy Jensen Adams, School Nurse

Brenda Lopez, Health Tech

Career & Technology Department

Yolonda Green, Computer Teacher

Kim Jarrell, Media

Chad Sechrist, PLTW Teacher

Colin Stebbins, Gifted & Talented/STEM Teacher

English & World Languages Department

Katie Acker, Language Arts Teacher

Shelley Armiger, Language Arts Teacher

Erin Crouch, Language Arts Teacher

Samantha Figueras, Language Arts Teacher

Denise Gregorius, Language Arts Teacher

Katie Manley, Language Arts Teacher

Will Patton, ESOL Teacher

Sandra Stinson, Language Arts Teacher

Tracey Smith, Language Arts Teacher

Renee’ Travers, Spanish Teacher

Suzy Warrington, Insructional Assistant - Reading Intervention

Rachel Strang, Literacy Coach
 
Fine Arts Department

Derek Enzor, Art Teacher

Donna Ewing, Band Teacher

CJ Henry, Choral Music/Band Teacher

Richard Vitanovec, Theater Teacher

Health & Physical Education Department

Jordan Miller, Health & P.E. Teacher

Hannah Mills, Health & P.E. Teacher

Carly Pepper, Health & P.E. Teacher

Math Department

Deanna Cherry, Mathematics Teacher

Erica Doty, Mathematics Teacher

Jackie Holtzman, Mathematics Teacher

Michele Lankford, Mathematics Teacher

Jen Miesse, Mathematics Teacher

Thomas Lee Neild, Mathematics Teacher

Erin Rash, Mathematics Teacher

Samantha Wasson, Mathematics Teacher

Folasade Adedapo, Instructional Assistant - Math Intervention

Annie Howie, Mathematics Coach
 
Science Department

Anna Brohawn, Science Teacher

Emily Ford, Science Teacher

Bethany Haas, Science Teacher

MaryAnn Harrison, Science Teacher

Kim Keech, Science Teacher

Sarah Lynam, Science Teacher

David Newberry, Science Teacher

Susan Sanger, Science Teacher

Leslie Sorrell, Science Teacher

Samantha Vonella, Science Teacher

Social Studies Department

Daniel Brundige, Social Studies Teacher

Tina Confair, Social Studies Teacher

Ed Keeler, Social Studies Teacher

Lindsay Matthews, Social Studies Teacher

James Ryan, Social Studies Teacher

Shyanne Snow, Social Studies Teacher

Dave Stofa, Social Studies Teacher

Brian Yates, Social Studies Teacher

Special Education Department

Stacie Rice, Secretary

Donna Barnhart, Special Education Teacher

Matthew Blue, Special Education Teacher

Darlene Borza, Special Education Teacher

Amber Buchkoski, Special Education Teacher

Sarah Emerson, Special Education Teacher

Curt Hutchinson, Special Education Teacher

Michelle Swann, Special Education Teacher

Kendra Thomas, Special Education Teacher

Nicole Diehl, Instructional Assistant

Rachel Massoni, Instructional Assistant

Denise Pearlstein, Instructional Assistant

Stacey Smith, Instructional Assistant

Patricia Taylor, Instructional Assistant

Cafeteria - Sodexo

Heather Sedgwick – Cafeteria Manager

Michelle Boyles – Asst. Café Manager

Benji Sanchez-Perez

Kiona Kilson

Jacquelie Dotson

Emily Baynard

Lavern Deshields